Primera - Chile

Sunday, 25.10.2026
19:00
Union La Calera

Union La Calera

U. Catolica

U. Catolica

Info
City
Home: La Calera
Away: Santiago
Distance: 90.4 km
Stadium
Stadium: Nicolas Chahuan
Capacity: 10 000
Dimension: 105 x 68 m
Pictures: Google maps
Start Time
Hour: 19:00 (16:00 local time)
Advertising

Coefficients

1 X 2 T/O 1X X2
3.50 3.40 1.91 2 1.80 1.29
26% 18% 56% 1.91 31% 69%
+1.5 -1.5 +2.5 -2.5 +3.5 -3.5
1.25 3.75 1.83 1.98 3.00 1.36
77% 23% 63% 37% 32% 68%

H2H last 12 games

2026-09-27 U. Catolica 0 - 0 Union La Calera
2026-09-24 Union La Calera 1 - 1 U. Catolica
2026-04-21 U. Catolica 1 - 2 Union La Calera
2025-12-06 U. Catolica 2 - 1 Union La Calera
2025-06-20 Union La Calera 1 - 1 U. Catolica
2025-03-21 U. Catolica 0 - 1 Union La Calera
2025-02-10 Union La Calera 2 - 2 U. Catolica
2024-07-20 U. Catolica 2 - 0 Union La Calera
2024-03-22 Union La Calera 0 - 0 U. Catolica
2023-12-09 Union La Calera 0 - 3 U. Catolica
2023-05-21 U. Catolica 1 - 1 Union La Calera
2022-10-23 Union La Calera 4 - 0 U. Catolica
W D L +1.5 +2.5 +3.5
3 6 3 9 5 2
25% 50% 25% 75% 42% 17%

Union La Calera last 12 games

2026-10-11 Dep. Concepcion 1 - 1 Union La Calera
2026-09-27 U. Catolica 0 - 0 Union La Calera
2026-09-24 Union La Calera 1 - 1 U. Catolica
2026-09-15 Union La Calera 1 - 0 Dep. Limache
2026-09-06 O'Higgins 2 - 1 Union La Calera
2026-08-31 Union La Calera 0 - 1 Dep. La Serena
2026-08-22 Audax Italiano 0 - 0 Union La Calera
2026-08-16 Nublense 2 - 1 Union La Calera
2026-08-09 Union La Calera 1 - 2 Colo-Colo
2026-08-05 Santiago Wand. 0 - 4 Union La Calera
2026-08-01 Cobresal 4 - 0 Union La Calera
2026-07-28 Union La Calera 1 - 1 Everton VM
W D L +1.5 +2.5 +3.5
2 5 5 8 5 2
17% 42% 42% 67% 42% 17%

U. Catolica last 12 games

2026-09-27 U. Catolica 0 - 0 Union La Calera
2026-09-24 Union La Calera 1 - 1 U. Catolica
2026-09-13 Palestino 2 - 3 U. Catolica
2026-09-05 Everton VM 0 - 1 U. Catolica
2026-09-01 U. Catolica 3 - 2 O'Higgins
2026-08-26 Coquimbo Unido 1 - 2 U. Catolica
2026-08-23 U. Catolica 1 - 2 Nublense
2026-08-19 U. Catolica 0 - 3 Estudiantes LP
2026-08-12 Estudiantes LP 1 - 1 U. Catolica
2026-08-08 U. Catolica 2 - 0 Cobresal
2026-08-02 Dep. Concepcion 3 - 0 U. Catolica
2026-07-26 U. Catolica 3 - 3 Dep. La Serena
W D L +1.5 +2.5 +3.5
5 4 3 10 7 3
42% 33% 25% 83% 58% 25%
Advertising

Table Primera

No Team MP W D L GF GA G Pts
1 Colo-Colo 24 17 3 4 50 27 +23 54
2 U. de Chile 24 13 6 5 41 19 +22 45
3 U. Catolica 23 13 3 7 50 33 +17 42
4 Everton VM 24 11 6 7 40 27 +13 39
5 Palestino 24 11 4 9 38 35 +3 37
6 Dep. Limache 24 10 4 10 45 37 +8 34
7 Huachipato 24 10 4 10 34 39 -5 34
8 Coquimbo Unido 24 9 5 10 36 34 +2 32
9 Dep. Concepcion 24 9 5 10 26 27 -1 32
10 Nublense 24 8 8 8 28 37 -9 32
11 Dep. La Serena 24 7 9 8 36 41 -5 30
12 Audax Italiano 23 7 7 9 26 31 -5 28
13 O'Higgins 24 8 3 13 28 38 -10 27
14 Cobresal 24 7 4 13 35 45 -10 25
15 U. de Concepcion 24 6 5 13 18 40 -22 23
16 Union La Calera 24 4 6 14 20 41 -21 18

Chronology of League Matches

Union La Calera                         
U. Catolica                        
Home                         
Away                        

Home/Away Matches

No Team Union La Calera U. Catolica
1 Colo-Colo 1 - 2  
2 U. de Chile 2 - 2 1 - 0
3 U. Catolica   -
4 Everton VM 1 - 1 0 - 1
5 Palestino 1 - 2 2 - 3
6 Dep. Limache 1 - 0 0 - 2
7 Huachipato   0 - 3
8 Coquimbo Unido 1 - 2 1 - 2
9 Dep. Concepcion 1 - 0 3 - 0
10 Nublense 0 - 1 1 - 2
11 Dep. La Serena 0 - 1 2 - 2
12 Audax Italiano 3 - 0 3 - 4
13 O'Higgins 3 - 3 1 - 0
14 Cobresal 0 - 3* 3 - 2
15 U. de Concepcion    
16 Union La Calera -  

Teams League Statistic

  Union La Calera U. Catolica
Wins 4 13
Draws 6 3
Losses 14 7
Goals For 20 50
Goals Against 41 33
Average Scored 0.83 2.17
Average Conceded 1.71 1.43
Matches Scored 58% 87%
Matches Conceded 79% 78%
Both Teams to Score 46% 65%
Over 1.5 71% 87%
Over 2.5 62% 74%
Over 3.5 21% 43%
  Home Away
Wins 3 7
Draws 3 1
Losses 6 4
Goals For 14 21
Goals Against 17 17
Average Scored 1.17 1.75
Average Conceded 1.42 1.42
Matches Scored 75% 75%
Matches Conceded 75% 75%
Both Teams to Score 50% 50%
Over 1.5 67% 75%
Over 2.5 58% 67%
Over 3.5 17% 33%

Overall Statistics for Primera

Matches   (191)
Home Win 47%
Draw 21%
Away Win 32%
Completed Matches 80%
Goals   (551)
Goals per Game 2.88
Home Goals per Game 1.66
Away Goals per Game 1.23
Home Team Scored in 77%
Away Team Scored in 70%
Both Teams to Score 52%
Over 1.5 74%
Over 2.5 55%
Over 3.5 32%

Union La Calera next 5 games

2026-11-01 Coquimbo Unido - Union La Calera
2026-11-08 Union La Calera - Huachipato
2026-11-22 Palestino - Union La Calera
2026-11-29 Union La Calera - U. de Concepcion
2026-12-06 U. de Chile - Union La Calera

U. Catolica next 5 games

2026-11-01 U. Catolica - U. de Chile
2026-11-08 U. Catolica - Dep. Limache
2026-11-22 Colo-Colo - U. Catolica
2026-11-29 U. Catolica - Huachipato
2026-12-06 U. de Concepcion - U. Catolica

Coefficients and Probabilities

Standard 1X2 1 X 2
Coefficient 3.50 3.40 1.91
Probability 26% 18% 56%
2 @ 1.91
Double Chance 1X X2
Coefficient 1.80 1.29
Probability 31% 69%
X2 @ 1.29
Over/Under 1.5 Ovr Und
Coefficient   1.25 3.75
Probability   77% 23%
Over 1.5 @ 1.25
Over/Under 2.5 Ovr Und
Coefficient   1.83 1.98
Probability   63% 37%
Over 2.5 @ 1.83
Over/Under 3.5 Ovr Und
Coefficient   3.00 1.36
Probability   32% 68%
Under 3.5 @ 1.36
Both Teams to Score BTS OTS
Coefficient   1.67 2.10
Probability   54% 46%
BTS @ 1.67

*** Odds that are shown are pre-match average values calculated from couple of different bookmakers. They are accurate at the moment of last update 2026-10-22 00:03. Odds may vary at this moment!