Primera - Costa Rica
Thursday, 15.10.2026
00:00
Perez Zeledon
Escorpiones Belen
| Info |
| City |
| Home: |
San Isidro |
| Away: |
Belen |
| Distance: |
86.0 km |
| Stadium |
| Stadium: |
Municipal Perez Zeledon
|
| Capacity: |
6 000 |
| Dimension: |
100 x 68 m |
| Pictures: |
Google maps |
| Start Time |
| Hour: |
00:00 (17:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 |
X |
2 |
T/O |
|
|
|
1X |
X2 |
| 1.83 |
3.30 |
3.60 |
1 |
|
|
|
1.25 |
1.80 |
| 52% |
14% |
34% |
1.83 |
|
|
|
60% |
40% |
| +1.5 |
-1.5 |
|
|
|
+2.5 |
-2.5 |
|
|
|
+3.5 |
-3.5 |
| 1.25 |
3.75 |
|
|
|
1.83 |
1.98 |
|
|
|
3.00 |
1.36 |
| 68% |
32% |
|
|
|
37% |
63% |
|
|
|
16% |
84% |
H2H last 1 games
|
2026-08-09 |
Escorpiones Belen
|
0 - 0 |
Perez Zeledon
|
Perez Zeledon last 12 games
|
2026-10-10 |
Inter San Carlos
|
1 - 1 |
Perez Zeledon
|
|
2026-09-19 |
Perez Zeledon
|
1 - 2 |
Sp. San Jose
|
|
2026-09-12 |
Perez Zeledon
|
0 - 2 |
San Carlos
|
|
2026-09-06 |
Herediano
|
2 - 3 |
Perez Zeledon
|
|
2026-08-30 |
Perez Zeledon
|
1 - 1 |
LD Alajuelense
|
|
2026-08-22 |
Puntarenas
|
1 - 0 |
Perez Zeledon
|
|
2026-08-16 |
Perez Zeledon
|
0 - 1 |
Inter San Carlos
|
|
2026-08-09 |
Escorpiones Belen
|
0 - 0 |
Perez Zeledon
|
|
2026-08-04 |
Perez Zeledon
|
1 - 0 |
Cartagines
|
|
2026-07-25 |
Dep. Saprissa
|
5 - 1 |
Perez Zeledon
|
|
2026-04-25 |
San Carlos
|
1 - 1 |
Perez Zeledon
|
|
2026-04-23 |
Perez Zeledon
|
0 - 1 |
Herediano
|
| W |
D |
L |
|
+1.5 |
+2.5 |
+3.5 |
| 2 |
4 |
6 |
|
7 |
3 |
2 |
| 17% |
33% |
50% |
|
58% |
25% |
17% |
Escorpiones Belen last 10 games
|
2026-10-12 |
Escorpiones Belen
|
1 - 0 |
Dep. Saprissa
|
|
2026-09-20 |
Puntarenas
|
1 - 0 |
Escorpiones Belen
|
|
2026-09-13 |
Escorpiones Belen
|
0 - 2 |
Herediano
|
|
2026-09-05 |
Escorpiones Belen
|
0 - 2 |
Inter San Carlos
|
|
2026-08-31 |
Dep. Saprissa
|
2 - 1 |
Escorpiones Belen
|
|
2026-08-23 |
Escorpiones Belen
|
1 - 4 |
Cartagines
|
|
2026-08-18 |
Sp. San Jose
|
2 - 0 |
Escorpiones Belen
|
|
2026-08-09 |
Escorpiones Belen
|
0 - 0 |
Perez Zeledon
|
|
2026-08-02 |
LD Alajuelense
|
2 - 1 |
Escorpiones Belen
|
|
2026-07-27 |
San Carlos
|
0 - 3 |
Escorpiones Belen
|
| W |
D |
L |
|
+1.5 |
+2.5 |
+3.5 |
| 2 |
1 |
7 |
|
7 |
4 |
1 |
| 20% |
10% |
70% |
|
70% |
40% |
10% |
Table Primera
| No |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Dep. Saprissa |
10 |
7 |
0 |
3 |
20 |
11 |
+9 |
21 |
| 2 |
Sp. San Jose |
10 |
6 |
2 |
2 |
19 |
9 |
+10 |
20 |
| 3 |
Cartagines |
10 |
6 |
0 |
4 |
19 |
13 |
+6 |
18 |
| 4 |
San Carlos |
10 |
6 |
0 |
4 |
9 |
9 |
0 |
18 |
| 5 |
LD Alajuelense |
10 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
16 |
11 |
+5 |
15 |
| 6 |
Inter San Carlos |
10 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
10 |
13 |
-3 |
15 |
| 7 |
Puntarenas |
10 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
9 |
14 |
-5 |
12 |
| 8 |
Perez Zeledon |
10 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
8 |
15 |
-7 |
9 |
| 9 |
Herediano |
10 |
2 |
1 |
7 |
8 |
15 |
-7 |
7 |
| 10 |
Escorpiones Belen |
10 |
2 |
1 |
7 |
7 |
15 |
-8 |
7 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Perez Zeledon |
|
| Escorpiones Belen |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
Home/Away Matches
| No |
Team |
Perez Zeledon |
Escorpiones Belen |
| 1 |
Dep. Saprissa |
|
2 - 1 |
| 2 |
Sp. San Jose |
1 - 2 |
2 - 0 |
| 3 |
Cartagines |
1 - 0 |
|
| 4 |
San Carlos |
0 - 2 |
0 - 3* |
| 5 |
LD Alajuelense |
1 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 6 |
Inter San Carlos |
0 - 1 |
|
| 7 |
Puntarenas |
|
1 - 0 |
| 8 |
Perez Zeledon |
- |
|
| 9 |
Herediano |
|
|
| 10 |
Escorpiones Belen |
|
- |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Perez Zeledon |
Escorpiones Belen |
| Wins |
2 |
2 |
| Draws |
3 |
1 |
| Losses |
5 |
7 |
| Goals For |
8 |
7 |
| Goals Against |
15 |
15 |
| Average Scored |
0.80 |
0.70 |
| Average Conceded |
1.50 |
1.50 |
| Matches Scored |
60% |
50% |
| Matches Conceded |
80% |
70% |
| Both Teams to Score |
50% |
30% |
| Over 1.5 |
60% |
70% |
| Over 2.5 |
30% |
40% |
| Over 3.5 |
20% |
10% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
1 |
1 |
| Draws |
1 |
0 |
| Losses |
3 |
4 |
| Goals For |
3 |
5 |
| Goals Against |
6 |
7 |
| Average Scored |
0.60 |
1.00 |
| Average Conceded |
1.20 |
1.40 |
| Matches Scored |
60% |
60% |
| Matches Conceded |
80% |
80% |
| Both Teams to Score |
40% |
40% |
| Over 1.5 |
60% |
80% |
| Over 2.5 |
20% |
60% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
0% |
Overall Statistics for Primera
| Matches (50) |
| Home Win |
52% |
| Draw |
16% |
| Away Win |
32% |
| Completed Matches |
56% |
| Goals (125) |
| Goals per Game |
2.50 |
| Home Goals per Game |
1.38 |
| Away Goals per Game |
1.12 |
| Home Team Scored in |
76% |
| Away Team Scored in |
68% |
| Both Teams to Score |
46% |
| Over 1.5 |
74% |
| Over 2.5 |
42% |
| Over 3.5 |
20% |
Perez Zeledon next 6 games
|
2026-10-18 |
Perez Zeledon
|
- |
Herediano
|
|
2026-10-24 |
LD Alajuelense
|
- |
Perez Zeledon
|
|
2026-10-31 |
Perez Zeledon
|
- |
Puntarenas
|
|
2026-11-04 |
Sp. San Jose
|
- |
Perez Zeledon
|
|
2026-11-08 |
San Carlos
|
- |
Perez Zeledon
|
|
2026-11-22 |
Perez Zeledon
|
- |
Dep. Saprissa
|
Escorpiones Belen next 6 games
|
2026-10-20 |
Escorpiones Belen
|
- |
Puntarenas
|
|
2026-10-24 |
Escorpiones Belen
|
- |
Sp. San Jose
|
|
2026-10-31 |
Inter San Carlos
|
- |
Escorpiones Belen
|
|
2026-11-04 |
Escorpiones Belen
|
- |
LD Alajuelense
|
|
2026-11-08 |
Cartagines
|
- |
Escorpiones Belen
|
|
2026-11-22 |
Escorpiones Belen
|
- |
San Carlos
|
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
| Coefficient |
1.83 |
3.30 |
3.60 |
| Probability |
52% |
14% |
34% |
|
1 @ 1.83 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
X2 |
| Coefficient |
1.25 |
1.80 |
| Probability |
60% |
40% |
|
1X @ 1.25 |
| Over/Under 1.5 |
Ovr |
Und |
| Coefficient |
|
1.25 |
3.75 |
| Probability |
|
68% |
32% |
|
Over 1.5 @ 1.25 |
| Over/Under 2.5 |
Ovr |
Und |
| Coefficient |
|
1.83 |
1.98 |
| Probability |
|
37% |
63% |
|
Under 2.5 @ 1.98 |
| Over/Under 3.5 |
Ovr |
Und |
| Coefficient |
|
3.00 |
1.36 |
| Probability |
|
16% |
84% |
|
Under 3.5 @ 1.36 |
| Both Teams to Score |
BTS |
OTS |
| Coefficient |
|
1.73 |
2.00 |
| Probability |
|
42% |
58% |
|
OTS @ 2.00 |
*** Odds that are shown are pre-match average values calculated from couple of different bookmakers. They are accurate at the moment of last update 2026-10-12 04:01. Odds may vary at this moment!