National League - England
Friday, 04.09.2026
19:45
| Info |
| City |
| Home: |
Altrincham |
| Away: |
Eastleigh |
| Distance: |
277.2 km |
| Stadium |
| Stadium: |
Moss Lane
|
| Capacity: |
6 085 (1 323) |
| Pictures: |
Google maps |
| Start Time |
| Hour: |
19:45 (19:45 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 |
X |
2 |
T/O |
|
|
|
1X |
X2 |
| 2.10 |
3.40 |
3.00 |
2 |
|
|
|
1.33 |
1.62 |
| 37% |
5% |
58% |
3.00 |
|
|
|
39% |
61% |
| +1.5 |
-1.5 |
|
|
|
+2.5 |
-2.5 |
|
|
|
+3.5 |
-3.5 |
| 1.22 |
4.00 |
|
|
|
1.75 |
2.05 |
|
|
|
2.75 |
1.40 |
| 67% |
33% |
|
|
|
54% |
46% |
|
|
|
26% |
74% |
H2H last 12 games
|
2026-04-11 |
Altrincham
|
1 - 0 |
Eastleigh
|
|
2025-08-30 |
Eastleigh
|
2 - 1 |
Altrincham
|
|
2025-02-01 |
Altrincham
|
1 - 0 |
Eastleigh
|
|
2025-01-18 |
Eastleigh
|
1 - 2 |
Altrincham
|
|
2024-08-24 |
Altrincham
|
0 - 1 |
Eastleigh
|
|
2024-01-27 |
Altrincham
|
4 - 0 |
Eastleigh
|
|
2023-11-18 |
Eastleigh
|
2 - 1 |
Altrincham
|
|
2023-03-18 |
Eastleigh
|
3 - 2 |
Altrincham
|
|
2022-11-26 |
Altrincham
|
2 - 1 |
Eastleigh
|
|
2022-03-12 |
Altrincham
|
4 - 0 |
Eastleigh
|
|
2021-10-23 |
Eastleigh
|
2 - 1 |
Altrincham
|
|
2021-05-25 |
Altrincham
|
1 - 1 |
Eastleigh
|
| W |
D |
L |
|
+1.5 |
+2.5 |
+3.5 |
| 6 |
1 |
5 |
|
9 |
8 |
3 |
| 50% |
8% |
42% |
|
75% |
67% |
25% |
Altrincham last 12 games
|
2026-08-31 |
Forest Green R.
|
1 - 2 |
Altrincham
|
|
2026-08-28 |
Altrincham
|
2 - 1 |
Halifax Town
|
|
2026-08-22 |
Boston United
|
1 - 0 |
Altrincham
|
|
2026-08-15 |
Sutton Utd
|
1 - 0 |
Altrincham
|
|
2026-08-08 |
Altrincham
|
1 - 3 |
Southend Utd
|
|
2026-07-11 |
Colwyn Bay
|
2 - 2 |
Altrincham
|
|
2026-04-25 |
Altrincham
|
3 - 1 |
Gateshead
|
|
2026-04-18 |
Sutton Utd
|
1 - 2 |
Altrincham
|
|
2026-04-11 |
Altrincham
|
1 - 0 |
Eastleigh
|
|
2026-04-06 |
York City
|
2 - 1 |
Altrincham
|
|
2026-04-03 |
Altrincham
|
0 - 1 |
Halifax Town
|
|
2026-03-31 |
Woking
|
1 - 1 |
Altrincham
|
| W |
D |
L |
|
+1.5 |
+2.5 |
+3.5 |
| 5 |
2 |
5 |
|
8 |
7 |
3 |
| 42% |
17% |
42% |
|
67% |
58% |
25% |
Eastleigh last 12 games
|
2026-08-31 |
Eastleigh
|
1 - 1 |
Aldershot Town
|
|
2026-08-28 |
Hartlepool Utd
|
0 - 1 |
Eastleigh
|
|
2026-08-22 |
Eastleigh
|
3 - 2 |
Scunthorpe Utd
|
|
2026-08-15 |
Kidderminster
|
1 - 0 |
Eastleigh
|
|
2026-08-08 |
Eastleigh
|
2 - 1 |
Gateshead
|
|
2026-07-22 |
Eastleigh
|
0 - 3 |
Valenciennes
|
|
2026-07-18 |
Eastleigh
|
1 - 3 |
Southampton
|
|
2026-04-25 |
Scunthorpe Utd
|
0 - 1 |
Eastleigh
|
|
2026-04-18 |
Eastleigh
|
1 - 1 |
Tamworth
|
|
2026-04-11 |
Altrincham
|
1 - 0 |
Eastleigh
|
|
2026-04-06 |
Eastleigh
|
2 - 1 |
Yeovil Town
|
|
2026-04-03 |
Woking
|
3 - 3 |
Eastleigh
|
| W |
D |
L |
|
+1.5 |
+2.5 |
+3.5 |
| 5 |
3 |
4 |
|
8 |
6 |
3 |
| 42% |
25% |
33% |
|
67% |
50% |
25% |
Table National League
| No |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Boreham Wood |
5 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
14 |
7 |
+7 |
13 |
| 2 |
Sutton Utd |
5 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
7 |
3 |
+4 |
12 |
| 3 |
Hornchurch |
5 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
10 |
7 |
+3 |
12 |
| 4 |
Yeovil Town |
5 |
3 |
2 |
0 |
10 |
5 |
+5 |
11 |
| 5 |
Harrogate Town |
5 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
13 |
9 |
+4 |
10 |
| 6 |
Fylde |
5 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
11 |
7 |
+4 |
10 |
| 7 |
Southend Utd |
5 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
9 |
6 |
+3 |
10 |
| 8 |
Eastleigh |
5 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
7 |
5 |
+2 |
10 |
| 9 |
Carlisle Utd |
5 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
12 |
8 |
+4 |
8 |
| 10 |
Aldershot Town |
5 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
6 |
4 |
+2 |
8 |
| 11 |
Kidderminster |
5 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
6 |
6 |
0 |
8 |
| 12 |
Hartlepool Utd |
4 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
4 |
3 |
+1 |
6 |
| 13 |
Boston United |
5 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
6 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
| 14 |
Worthing |
5 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
9 |
10 |
-1 |
6 |
| 15 |
Altrincham |
5 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
5 |
7 |
-2 |
6 |
| 16 |
Forest Green R. |
5 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
6 |
10 |
-4 |
6 |
| 17 |
Wealdstone |
5 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
6 |
7 |
-1 |
5 |
| 18 |
Scunthorpe Utd |
5 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
8 |
10 |
-2 |
4 |
| 19 |
Tamworth |
5 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
10 |
14 |
-4 |
4 |
| 20 |
Woking |
5 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
9 |
-5 |
4 |
| 21 |
Halifax Town |
4 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
8 |
9 |
-1 |
3 |
| 22 |
Gateshead |
5 |
1 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
8 |
-4 |
3 |
| 23 |
Barrow |
5 |
0 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
9 |
-4 |
2 |
| 24 |
Solihull Moors |
5 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
5 |
16 |
-11 |
0 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Altrincham |
|
| Eastleigh |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
Home/Away Matches
| No |
Team |
Altrincham |
Eastleigh |
| 1 |
Boreham Wood |
|
|
| 2 |
Sutton Utd |
|
|
| 3 |
Hornchurch |
|
|
| 4 |
Yeovil Town |
|
|
| 5 |
Harrogate Town |
|
|
| 6 |
Fylde |
|
|
| 7 |
Southend Utd |
1 - 3 |
|
| 8 |
Eastleigh |
|
- |
| 9 |
Carlisle Utd |
|
|
| 10 |
Aldershot Town |
|
|
| 11 |
Kidderminster |
|
1 - 0 |
| 12 |
Hartlepool Utd |
|
0 - 1 |
| 13 |
Boston United |
|
|
| 14 |
Worthing |
|
|
| 15 |
Altrincham |
- |
|
| 16 |
Forest Green R. |
|
|
| 17 |
Wealdstone |
|
|
| 18 |
Scunthorpe Utd |
|
|
| 19 |
Tamworth |
|
|
| 20 |
Woking |
|
|
| 21 |
Halifax Town |
2 - 1 |
|
| 22 |
Gateshead |
|
|
| 23 |
Barrow |
|
|
| 24 |
Solihull Moors |
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Altrincham |
Eastleigh |
| Wins |
2 |
3 |
| Draws |
0 |
1 |
| Losses |
3 |
1 |
| Goals For |
5 |
7 |
| Goals Against |
7 |
5 |
| Average Scored |
1.00 |
1.40 |
| Average Conceded |
1.40 |
1.00 |
| Matches Scored |
60% |
80% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
80% |
| Both Teams to Score |
60% |
60% |
| Over 1.5 |
60% |
60% |
| Over 2.5 |
60% |
40% |
| Over 3.5 |
20% |
20% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
1 |
1 |
| Draws |
0 |
0 |
| Losses |
1 |
1 |
| Goals For |
3 |
1 |
| Goals Against |
4 |
1 |
| Average Scored |
1.50 |
0.50 |
| Average Conceded |
2.00 |
0.50 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
50% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
50% |
| Both Teams to Score |
100% |
0% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
0% |
| Over 2.5 |
100% |
0% |
| Over 3.5 |
50% |
0% |
Overall Statistics for National League
| Matches (59) |
| Home Win |
46% |
| Draw |
17% |
| Away Win |
37% |
| Completed Matches |
11% |
| Goals (185) |
| Goals per Game |
3.14 |
| Home Goals per Game |
1.64 |
| Away Goals per Game |
1.49 |
| Home Team Scored in |
86% |
| Away Team Scored in |
81% |
| Both Teams to Score |
68% |
| Over 1.5 |
83% |
| Over 2.5 |
63% |
| Over 3.5 |
39% |
Altrincham next 6 games
|
2026-09-12 |
Woking
|
- |
Altrincham
|
|
2026-09-16 |
Altrincham
|
- |
Hartlepool Utd
|
|
2026-09-19 |
Fylde
|
- |
Altrincham
|
|
2026-09-26 |
Altrincham
|
- |
Hornchurch
|
|
2026-09-29 |
Gateshead
|
- |
Altrincham
|
|
2026-10-03 |
Boreham Wood
|
- |
Altrincham
|
Eastleigh next 6 games
|
2026-09-12 |
Eastleigh
|
- |
Boreham Wood
|
|
2026-09-15 |
Sutton Utd
|
- |
Eastleigh
|
|
2026-09-19 |
Eastleigh
|
- |
Carlisle Utd
|
|
2026-09-26 |
Harrogate Town
|
- |
Eastleigh
|
|
2026-09-30 |
Eastleigh
|
- |
Southend Utd
|
|
2026-10-03 |
Eastleigh
|
- |
Woking
|
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
| Coefficient |
2.10 |
3.40 |
3.00 |
| Probability |
37% |
5% |
58% |
|
2 @ 3.00 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
X2 |
| Coefficient |
1.33 |
1.62 |
| Probability |
39% |
61% |
|
X2 @ 1.62 |
| Over/Under 1.5 |
Ovr |
Und |
| Coefficient |
|
1.22 |
4.00 |
| Probability |
|
67% |
33% |
|
Over 1.5 @ 1.22 |
| Over/Under 2.5 |
Ovr |
Und |
| Coefficient |
|
1.75 |
2.05 |
| Probability |
|
54% |
46% |
|
Over 2.5 @ 1.75 |
| Over/Under 3.5 |
Ovr |
Und |
| Coefficient |
|
2.75 |
1.40 |
| Probability |
|
26% |
74% |
|
Under 3.5 @ 1.40 |
| Both Teams to Score |
BTS |
OTS |
| Coefficient |
|
1.67 |
2.10 |
| Probability |
|
62% |
38% |
|
BTS @ 1.67 |
*** Odds that are shown are pre-match average values calculated from couple of different bookmakers. They are accurate at the moment of last update 2026-09-01 12:04. Odds may vary at this moment!